Taylor OWOAlogo OWOA logo2 M Wrestler

Ohio Wrestling
Officials Association

Home | Meeting Minutes | Hall of Fame | Related Links | Contact Us | About Us

Hall of Fame

OWOA - Hall of Fame and OHSWCA Hall of Fame
Ohio Wrestling Officials       Ohio High School Wrestling Coaches
 

Ohio Wrestling Officials Hall of Fame
Sponsored by the OWOA
Ohio Wrestling Officials Association

2017

2018 2019 2020
Lamoyne Carpenter      
Tony Indiano      
Jeff Woo      
       
       

Go to Top of Page  

2013

2014 2015 2016
Paul Basinger Thomas Bauer Guy Trinetti Sr John Butch
Terry Armeli Paul Chestnut Jack Beard Galen Harris
Rick Crislip James Crosier    
  Stephen F. James Jr.    
  Scott and Priscilla Pharion    

Go to Top of Page  

2009

2010 2011 2012
Dave Kovalick Jim Schonauer Steve Long Michael McCreary
Dennis Palmer Pau Schonauer Lyle Smith Richard Tschantz
Dave Nosker Williard Powell Henry Zaborniak Ron Tschantz
Jim Johnson      

Go to Top of Page  

2005

2006 2007 2008
Peggy Corrigan Ray Anthony Larry Castle Shawn Crosier
Ralph W. Farmer Gary Mauller Jim Houghtaling Toby Dunlap 
Denny Mihaly Glen Salzbrenner Tom Rooney Dr. Bruce Maurer 
P. C. Torres Nevin Taylor   Fred Warren 

Go to Top of Page     * denotes Officials that are members of the Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame

2001

2002 2003 2004
Jeff Greenfelder Tony Campolo Ed Batanian Dr. Tom Adkins
Steve Montgomery Bruce Doll Gary Berkowitz Larry Powel
Don Way Vince Shillig Paul Brooks Tom Rosa
Roger Anderson* Dave Shook

Go to Top of Page     * denotes Officials that are members of the Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame

1997

1998 1999 2000

Daniel Cutcher

Ron Campbell

Tom Duck

Jeff Crosby

Don Ferris Greg Gilmore

Steve Kish

John Spicuzza
Kirt Rockel Tim Gilmore Dick Loewenstine Greg West
Bud Schie   George Sheyer  
Ron Souply   Paul Wroble  
Ron Taylor      


Go to Top of Page

1987

1994 1995 1996
Stamatis Bulgaris*

Larry Deaton

Pete Gereluk

Mike Dane

  Robert G. Hoover

Bill Hughes

Ted Georgeff
  Robert Mowery Lou Natalie Steve Kerlin
  Bernie Rye Burton Rodgers William Ohr
  Lyle Smith Carl Stermer John Young
  John Watson Dick Termeer Jim Vreeland*
  Santos Cageao*   Larry Saxton*

Go to Top of Page
 

1981

1982 1983 1984
Lester Baum* Frank Fiore* Richard Hoover* Don Herold*
Robert Triano*   Glenn Sample* Don Schonauer*

Go to Top of Page
 

1975

1978 1979 1980
Vincent Matteucci* Carl "Chris" Ford* George Kovlick* Steve Kerlin*
  Don Woodland* Dick Torio* Dan Pilaseno*

Go to Top of Page
 

1971

1972 1973 1974
A. J. Montanaro* Alfred Carroll* Joseph Scalzo* Jim Herold*
      Joe Stora*

Go to Top of Page


Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame
Sponsored by the OHSWCA
Ohio High School Wrestling Coaches Association
 

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

2006

2007 2008 2009
Steve Finn Dave Bean   Mark Osgood  
Robert Kearns Andy DiSabato   Brent Powell  
Bill McGrain Russ Hellickson   John I. Storey  
  Dick McCoy    

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

2002

2003 2004 2005
Graham Coghill Roger Anderson* Larry Hoon Mickey Balmert
Dave Riggs Bill Barger David Mariola Tony DiGoivanni
  Matt Dernlan Bill Roll Robin Rayfield
  Terry Meinking Martin Santini Gary Wise
  Jamie Milkovich Eric Toukonen  
  Jack Nutter    

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

1998

1999 2000 2001
Ken Colatruglio Joe Carone Tom Keegan Nick Burgess
John Duplay John W. Craig Bob Sater Pete Chakiris
Ken Ramsey Jr. Mike DeAnna Chuck Forward  
Terry Wilson Paul Oberst Barry Rinehardt  
       

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

1994

1995 1996 1997
Santos Cageao* John Bianchi Jeff Jordan Dick Bliss
Wayne Hiles Bob Dalton Clay Burkhard Dan Trenes
Pat Palumbo Rich Fleming Jim Vreeland* Ralph Graham
Dick Roche* Jim Jordan Larry Saxton* Pat Milkovich
Mark Zimmer      

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

1990

1991 1992 1993
Paul Elzey Ken Ash Domenick Iammarino Greg Adams
Howard Ferguson Lee Kemp William Kerslake Brian Brakeman
James Humphrey Ron Masanek Ron McCunn Tom Ehlert
Dick Wilson Richard J. Murphy Lee Spitzer Tom Milkovich
  Fred Schleicher Bob Stoll Dennis Mlod

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

1986

1987 1988 1989
Harry Houska Dennis Corrigan Frank Romano Bobby Douglas
Ray Sepeta Robert Dieli Thomas D. Talbot John W. Smith
Ken Simmons Stamatis Bulgaris*    
Martin Span Don Wem    
       

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

1982

1983 1984 1985
Frank Fiore* Richard Hoover* Don Herold* Harry Lanzi
Charles Mand Michael Papouras Sam Ridder Gene Melin
  Glenn Sample* Don Schonauer* Frank Shaut
  Ray Steely James Tyree Walter Tolarchyk
    Al Voggenthaler  

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

1978

1979 1980 1981
Carl "Chris" Ford* Bruce Bellard Tony DeCarlo Lester Baum*
Richard "Doc" Leffler Frank Dinapoli Robert Defelice Larry Dessart
John Matteucci George Kovalick* Steve Kerlin* Robert Triano*
Gene Weiss Dick Torio* Dan Piloseno* Jim Wallace
Don Woodland*      

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

1974

1975 1976 1977
Jim Herold* Richard E. Bonacci Mark Matovia Nick Milkovich
Joe Stora* Vincent Mateucci*   Ignatius Russo
John Summa      

Go to Top of Page

Ohio Wrestling Hall of Fame * denotes officials

1970

1971 1972 1973
Casey Fredericks Joe Begala Alfred D. Carroll* James G. Gorman
Gene Gibbons S.R. Bobenmeyer William A. Morris Pat Lucurto
Mike Milkovich Lloyd Griffith Claude Sharer Thor Olson
Clarence Eckert Harold Kester Ed "Zip" Zednik Joseph Scalzo*
  A.J. Montonaro*    

Go to Top of Page or Top of OHSWCA section

 

 

Copyright © MMVII, Ohio Wrestling Officials Association, All Rights Reserved - Webmaster: Jack Kruse - contact email